Tag: Canoe Polo

CPI Canoe Polo Ireland Munster Polo League Division B 2016-17

League Table

 PWDLGFGAPts
Division B       
UCD10613372719
Kilcock Bandits9603372318
Three Tribes10424342914
Kilcock Pyranhas9423323014
KACC10316263810
UL Cubs #1022617387

Reference: [1]

Playoff Results

DateTeam 1 Team 2 
 Playoff 1,4,7  Promotion/Relegation Playoff 
 B2 A5 
 B1 A5 
 B1 B2 
 Playoff 2,5.8 Consolation Playoff 
 B5 B6 
 B4 B6 
 B4 B5 
 Playoff Finals Consolation Final  
 Winner B4/B5/B6 Runner-Up B4/B5/B6 
Playoff FinalsPromotion/Relegation Final
 Winner A5/B1/B2 Runner-Up A5/B1/B2 

Reference: [2]

Regular Season Results

DateTeam 1 Team 2 
 Night 1 Division B 
15.10.16Three Tribes0Kilcock Pyranhas0
15.10.16KACC2Kilcock Bandits3
15.10.16Three Tribes2UL Cubs2
15.10.16UCD4KACC3
15.10.16Kilcock Pyranhas4UL Cubs4
15.10.16Kilcock Bandits4UCD6
15.10.16KACC4UL Cubs2
 Night 2 Division B   
15.11.16KACC2Three Tribes4
 UL Cubs3UCD1
 UL Cubs4UL Cubs0
 UCD4Three Tribes3
 KACC3UCD3
 UL Cubs2Three Tribes7
 Night 3 Division B   
28.01.17Three Tribes Kilcock Bandits 
28.01.17UL Cubs Kilcock Pyranhas 
28.01.17Kilcock Bandits Kilcock Pyranhas 
28.01.17Three Tribes UCD 
28.01.17UL Cubs Kilcock Bandits 
28.01.17UCD Kilcock Pyranhas 
28.01.17UCD UL Cubs 
28.01.17Kilcock Bandits UL Cubs 
 Night 4 Division B   
25.02.17KACC1Kilcock Pyranhas5
25.02.17Kilcock Bandits4KACC0
25.02.17Kilcock Pyranhas4Three Tribes3
25.02.17Three Tribes3KACC4
25.02.17Kilcock Bandits5Three Tribes3
25.02.17Kilcock Pyranhas7KACC6
25.02.17UCD3Kilcock Bandits1
25.02.17Kilcock Pyranhas2UCD5
 Night 5 Division B   
 Kilcock Pyranhas Kilcock Bandits 

Reference: Dates/Fixtures: [2][3][7][ Results: [4][5][6][8]

References

Websites

[1] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo February 27, 2017 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1283404028417105/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[2] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo March 10, 2017: “Right Folks last night of the Munster Polo League 2016/17” [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1293409804083194/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[3] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo October 7, 2016: “Timetable Night 1 (October 15th 2016)” [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1143633819060794/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[4] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo November 2, 2016 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1169206726503503/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[5] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo November 15, 2016 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1185250898232419/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[6] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo January 18, 2017: “Night 3 MPL Timetable 28th of Jan” [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1245341778889997/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[7] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo February 27, 2017: “Hi Folks Night 4 is on the 25th of February” [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1276970935727081/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[8] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo February 27, 2017 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1283403981750443/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Ed Murphy

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 20 February 2022

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019-2022

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

CPI Canoe Polo Ireland Munster Polo League Division A 2016-17

League Table

 PWDLGFGAPts
Division A       
Kilcock Devils10811441725
Muppets10622541820
Kamikaze9603392018
Galway9414292313
Sparkle Motion1030719569
UL Wolves #1000101262-1

Reference: [1]

Playoff Results

DateTeam 1 Team 2 
 Playoff 1,4,7   
 B2 A5 
 B1 A5 
 B1 B2 
 Playoff 3,6   
 A2 A3 
 A1 A4 
 Playoff Finals   
 Winner A5/B1/B2 Runner-Up A5/B1/B2 
 Loser A2/A3 Loser A1/A4 
 Winner A2/A3 Winner A1/A4 

Reference: [2]

Regular Season Results

DateTeam 1 Team 2 
 Night 1 Division A   
15.10.16Kamikazi2Kilcock Devils3
15.10.16Sparkle Motion5UL Wolves3
15.10.16Muppets2Kilcock Devils3
15.10.16UL Wolves2Kamikazi4
15.10.16Sparkle Motion1Muppets12
15.10.16UL Wolves1Kilcock Devils6
15.10.16Kamikazi3Muppets5
 Night 2 Division A   
 Galway0Sparkle Motion5
 Muppets2Kamikaze3
 UL Wolves1Galway7
 Sparkle Motion0Kamikaze8
 Muppets9UL Wolves0
 Galway1Kamikaze4
 UL Wolves3Sparkle Motion5
 Galway2Muppets2
 Night 3 Division A   
28.01.17Kilcock Devils Sparkle Motion 
28.01.17Galway UL Wolves 
28.01.17Kamikaze Sparkle Motion 
28.01.17Kilcock Devils Galway 
28.01.17Kamikaze UL Wolves 
28.01.17Sparkle Motion Galway 
28.01.17Kilcock Devils Kamikaze 
 Night 4 Division A   
25.02.17Kilcock Devils4Muppets4
25.02.17Muppets8Sparkle Motion0
25.02.17UL Wolves0Muppets5
25.02.17Sparkle Motion1Kilcock Devils8
25.02.17Muppets5Galway2
25.02.17Galway3Kilcock Devils2
25.02.17Kilcock Devils5UL Wolves0
 Night 5 Division A   
 Kamikaze Galway 

Reference: Dates/Fixtures: [2][3][7][ Results: [4][5][6][8]

References

___________________________________________________________________________

Websites

[1] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo February 27, 2017 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1283404028417105/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[2] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo March 10, 2017: “Right Folks last night of the Munster Polo League 2016/17” [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1293409804083194/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[3] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo October 7, 2016: “Timetable Night 1 (October 15th 2016)” [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1143633819060794/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[4] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo November 2, 2016 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1169206726503503/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[5] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo November 15, 2016 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1185250898232419/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[6] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo January 18, 2017: “Night 3 MPL Timetable 28th of Jan” [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1245341778889997/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[7] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo February 27, 2017: “Hi Folks Night 4 is on the 25th of February” [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1276970935727081/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

[8] Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo February 27, 2017 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1283403981750443/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Ed Murphy

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 20 February 2022

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019-2022

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

CPI Canoe Polo Ireland Munster Polo League Division 3 2018

League Table

 PWDLGFGAPts
Division 3       
UCC CC9900391027
Dark Horses9504262715
GOYA12426293514
UL Cubs930624319
Laois912613275

Results

DateTeam 1 Team 2 
 Night 1   
17.01.2018Dark Horses5UL Cubs4
17.01.2018Laois0UCC CC6
17.01.2018GOYA1Dark Horses5
17.01.2018UL Cubs3Laois1
17.01.2018GOYA1UCC CC5
17.01.2018Dark Horses4Laois1
17.01.2018UL Cubs1GOYA0
17.01.2018Dark Horses1UCC CC2
 Night 2   
27.01.2018Dark Horses1GOYA3
27.01.2018UCC CC4UL Cubs2
27.01.2018UL Cubs6Dark Horses1
27.01.2018UCC CC2GOYA0
27.01.2018UCC CC7Dark Horses2
27.01.2018GOYA6UL Cubs2
 Night 3   
 Laois2UL Cubs1
 UCC CC4GOYA1
 UL Cubs1UCC CC5
 GOYA3Laois3
 UCC CC4Laois2
 UL Cubs4GOYA6
 Night 4   
24.03.18Laois2GOYA3
24.03.18Dark Horses4GOYA3
24.03.18Laois0Dark Horses3
24.03.18Laois2GOYA2

References

___________________________________________________________________________

Websites

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Post January 17 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/posts/1595175853906586 [Accessed 26 January 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo January 17 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1595175853906586/1595175373906634/?type=3&theater [Accessed 26 January 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo January 17 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1595175853906586/1595175377239967/?type=3&theater [Accessed 26 January 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo January 17 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1595175853906586/1595175387239966/?type=3&theater [Accessed 26 January 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo February 8 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1616489501775221/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo March 2 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1639657589458412/1639657466125091/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo April 9 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1680410112049826/1680409902049847/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo April 9 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1680410112049826/1680409918716512/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Ed Murphy

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 20 February 2022

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019-2022

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

CPI Canoe Polo Ireland Munster Polo League Division 2 2018

League Table

 PWDLGFGAPts
Division 2       
Sparkle Motion9612342119
UL Wolves12516364216
KACC9504332615
Three Tribes930630319
UCD930626369

Results

DateTeam 1 Team 2 
 Night 1   
17.01.2018KACC1Sparkle Motion3
17.01.2018UL Wolves4KACC6
17.01.2018Sparkle Motion4UL Wolves1
17.01.2018Sparkle Motion3KACC2
 Night 2   
27.01.2018KACC2UCD4
27.01.2018Three Tribes0UL Wolves2
27.01.2018UCD4UL Wolves3
27.01.2018Three Tribes2KACC3
27.01.2018KACC4UL Wolves3
27.01.2018Three Tribes4UCD3
 Night 3   
 Sparkle Motion4UCD2
 UL Wolves4Three Tribes3
 UL Wolves3UCD1
 Three Tribes3Sparkle Motion2
 UL Wolves0Sparkle Motiion5
 UCD2Three Tribes7
 Night 4   
24.03.18KACC5UL Wolves1
24.03.18UCD4Sparkle Motion3
24.03.18Three Tribes4UL Wolves5
24.03.18UCD2KACC5
24.03.18Sparkle Motion5Three Tribes3
24.03.18Sparkle Motion5UL Wolves5
24.03.18KACC5Three Tribes3
24.03.18UL Wolves5UCD4

References

Websites

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Post January 17 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/posts/1595175853906586 [Accessed 26 January 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo January 17 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1595175853906586/1595175373906634/?type=3&theater [Accessed 26 January 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo January 17 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1595175853906586/1595175377239967/?type=3&theater [Accessed 26 January 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo January 17 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1595175853906586/1595175387239966/?type=3&theater [Accessed 26 January 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo February 8 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/rpp.514880211936161/1616489501775221/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo March 2 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1639657589458412/1639657466125091/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo April 9 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1680410112049826/1680409902049847/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

Munster Polo League Facebook Page (2018) Photo April 9 2018 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MunsterPoloLeague/photos/pcb.1680410112049826/1680409918716512/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 November 2018]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Ed Murphy

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 20 February 2022

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019-2022

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

CPI Canoe Polo Ireland Munster Polo League Division 3 2022

Canoe Polo Ireland logo / Reference: [1][Adjusted]

Table

PosTeam
1
2Banbridge
3Cork City
4Lisnagarvey
5Loreto Hockey Club
6
7
8
9
10University College Dublin
11
12YMCA
13Waterford
14Old Alexandra
15Three Rock Rovers
16New St.
17
18
19
20
21Glenanne
22Catholic Institute
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31Railway Union
32Monkstown
33Pembroke Wanderers
34Annadale
35Pegasus
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45Los Angeles Football Club
46
47Midleton
48Portugal
49
50
51
52
53West Sulawesi
54
55Idaho Horsemen
55Oregon High Desert Storm
57Dublin City University
58
59
60Northern
61
62Cathal Brugha
62Milford B
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75Brazil
76NUI Galway
77TU Dublin
78Haïti
79
80USSR
81Australia
82
83Orlando City
84
84Frankfurt Galaxy
84Hamburg Sea Devils
84IT Carlow
84
84
84New Zealand
84Papua New Guinea
84Tri-City Rush
84Tristar A Castlederg
84Twin Towns A
95
96
97
98Treaty United
99Vancouver Whitecaps FC
100
101Wexford FC
102Monkstown
103
104IT Sligo
105Romania
106
107
108University of Limerick
109Dodder
110Polonia Tuam
111Hamilton Technical Old Boys
112Mary Immaculate College Limerick
113South Sumatra
114Louisville City FC
115Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
116Moto Clube
117
118San Diego Loyal SC
119San Antonio FC
120
121Houston Dynamo FC
122TUD Ladies
123
123Elezkano II - Zabaleta
123Green Swifts Rockhill
123Milford A
123Milford B
123Nauru
123North Dublin
123Panthers Wroclaw
123The Warriors
123Twin Towns
123United States of America
134Nashville SC
135
136Ringmahon Rangers
137Charlotte FC
138Ulster University
139
140
141Bray Wanderers
142
143
144Ards
145Instonians
146Malta
147Blue Angels
148The Warriors
149
150Queens University Belfast
151University of Limerick
152Mullinavat
153Maynooth University
153Spain
155TCD Men
155Tampa Bay Rowdies
157UCC Ladies
158Spanish Armada
159Vancouver Pilsners
160Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
161
161Dublin Bay
163Loudoun United FC
163St. James
165University College Cork
166TCD Ladies
167New Mexico United
168Atletico Marte (El Salvador)
169
170St. Mary's
171UCD Men
172Boca Juniors (Arg)
173Eastern Suburbs
173
175FC Tulsa
175Sacramento Republic FC
177Chicago Fire FC
178
178Campbell College Belfast
178Canada
178Cologne Centurions
178Craigavon Aztecs U21
178
178Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
178Great Britain
178HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom)
178
178Larne Grammar School
178Marian
178South Africa
178St. Vincent's
178Stuttgart Surge
178Tristar Castlederg
178University College Cork
195College Corinthians
196University College Dublin
197Las Vegas Lights FC
198Memphis 901 FC
199Colorado Rapids
199University College Cork
201
202New England Revolution
203
204
205
206
207FC Cincinnati
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215Castlereagh Flames
216WSAF
217Postal
218TUD Men
219Willowettes
220
221
222Egypt
223
224T.E. Rangers
225University College Dublin
226Anco
227Mexico
228UL Men
229Central Bank
229DSW
231The Rattlers
232Syria
233IT Carlow
234O'Connell Chicks
235Communicaciones (Guatemala)
235
235UCD Ladies
238Manchester United (Eng)
239Leixlip
240Ballinrobe
241Phoenix Rising FC
242PNE Indians
243
244Peru
244
246Detroit City FC
246Olimpia (Par)
246The Miami FC
249Alphas (USA)
249
249Barrack St.
249
249Belgium
249Berlin Thunder
249Blues
249Bruckless
249
249Carrickfergus Cougars
249Claremorris
249Conquerors
249
249Dicksboro (Kilkenny)
249Dynamo L Apero
249Fiji
249Generals
249Glenalbyn
249Kinsalebeg
249Leipzig Kings
249Letterkenny
249Lifford
249Maynooth University
249
249Setanta
249St. Andrew's
249Touraneena
249Tullaroan (Kilkenny)
249Twin Towns B
249Woolly Jumpers Carrick
279
280
281Kilmoganny
282LA Galaxy II
283
283Racing Club (Arg)
285Hibernian Celtic
285Monterey Bay FC
285UG Ladies
288Atlanta United 2
288Sweden
290Rio Grande Valley FC
291DCU Ladies
292DCU Men
293Charleston Battery
294Martinique
295South Korea
296
297New York Red Bulls II
298University College Cork
299Cellar Bar
300
301Baines on Toast
302Lithuania
303Avondale United
304
305Pembroke Wanderers
306
307
308
309Azzurri Santa Croce
309
309Verdi San Giovanni
312
313Bristol Phantoms
314
3151. FC Brno
3151. FC Slovácko Uherské Hradiste
3151. FKD Drnove
31581st Regiment
315AC Sparta Praha
315ADO Den Haag
315AIB
315AS Cavaly Léogâne
315AS Mirabalais
315AS Petit-Goâve
315AS Quatre-Bornes
315AS Rivière du Rempart
315ASPE Pelota
315AZ Alkmaar
315Aalborg Pirates (Den)
315
315Aberystwyth Town
315
315Afan Lido
315African Wanderers
315Aigle Noir AC Port-au-Prince
315Airbus UK
315Ajax Amsterdam
315
315
315Albania
315Albania
315Aldergrove Hawks
315Alexandra Old Boys
315Alexandra Old Boys B
315Algeria
315Altrincham
315Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II
315Amazulu
315América FC des Cayes
315
315
315
315
315Anzoategui
315Argentina
315
315Argentina
315Argentinos Juniors
315
315
315Arsenal FC
315Artola - Aranguren
315
315
315Ashbourne Stags
315
315
315Asko Salvage
315Association Sportive Port Louis
315Aston Villa FC
315
315Atlanta United
315Atlantas Klaipeda
315Atlantic TU
315Atlético Ottawa
315Audax Italiano
315Austin FC
315
315Australia
315
315Australia
315Australian Capital Territory
315Austria
315Austria
315Aviators
315Ayr Burners (Sco)
315BI Academy
315Bacabal
315Bahrain
315Bahrain
315Bailey Joe Allen Hall
315
315Ballina
315Ballynahinch
315Baltimore SC Saint-Marc
315
315Bangladesh
315Bangor Buccaneers
315Bangor City
315Bangor City
315Bank of Ireland
315Barcelona Dragons
315Barrack St.
315Basque Country
315Beat Around Debuchy
315
315Belfast City
315Belfast Giants
315Belfast Giants (NIR)
315
315
315Belgium
315Belgrano Cordoba
315Bianchi Santo Spirito
315Biarritz
315Birmingham City
315Blacklions
315Blazers
315Blockhouse Bay
315Bloemfontein Celtic
315BoI
315Boa Vontade
315Boca Juniors
315Bolivia
315Bolivia
315Bolton City Youth Club
315Borris-Ileagh
315
315Bray
315Brazil
315Brazil
315Bridgend Street
315Bridgend Street B
315Brighton & Hove Albion FC
315
315
315Brunei
315Bulgaria
315Bulgaria
315Burnaby Lakers
315Buxton
315CF Montréal
315CPD Porthmadog
315Caerau
315Caerau B
315Caerau C
315Caernarfon Town
315Caerndron RFC
315Caersws
315Calcio Storico Fiorentino
315California
315Camanachd Association Shinty
315
315Camogie Association
315Campbell College Belfast
315Canada
315
315Canada
315Cape Town Spurs
315Caracas FC
315
315Caribbean
315
315
315Carmarthen Town
315
315Carrigaline United
315Castle Rovers
315
315Causeway
315Cavalry FC Calgary
315Caversham
315Caxiense
315
315
315
315Cercle de Joachim SC
315Chester
315Chile
315Chile
315City
315Clagon Coronation
315
315
315
315Clashmore
315Clifton
315Clogher
315Clonard
315Clontarf
315Cobh Ramblers FC
315Cobh Wanderers
315Cobresal
315
315Colo Colo
315Colombia
315Colombia
315Columbus Crew
315Comarch Cracovia (Pol)
315
315Congleton Town
315
315
315Connah's Quay Nomads
315Connemara
315Coquimbo Unido
315Coquitlam Adanacs
315
315
315
315
315Cork City GAA
315Cork Constitution
315
315Cork Racket Court Club
315
315Cornwall
315Corrib
315Cory in the House FC
315Costa Rica
315Costa Rica
315Coventry City
315Cowden FC
315Craigavon Aztecs U21
315Crewe Alexandra
315Cuba
315Cuchulainn Hurling Club
315Cumbria
315Curico Unido
315Cwmbran Town
315Cyprus
315Cyprus
315
315Czechoslovakia
315Czechoslovakia
315Céide Lámh Dhearg
315D.C. United
315
315DCU Dóchas Éireann
315DCU Dóchas Éireann C
315
315
315De Graafschap
315Denmark
315Denmark
315Deportes Antofagasta
315Deportes Iquique
315Deportes La Serena
315Deportivo Espanol
315Deportivo Mandiyu
315Derbyshire
315
315
315
315Derrynoose
315Diamond
315Dicksboro
315Dingle
315Don Bosco FC Pétion-Ville
315Donaghmede Celtic
315
315Donnybrook
315
315
315
315
315
315Dragons Rouen (Fra)
315
315
315
315
315
315Dublin City
315
315
315
315Dublin City North
315Dublin City South
315Dublin City U
315Dublin Flyers
315
315
315Dublin Spartans B
315
315Dublin University
315
315Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown
315
315
315Dundrum
315Dunleary
315EV Zug (Swi)
315East Antrim
315East Germany
315East Germany
315Eastern
315Ecuador
315Ecuador
315Ecuador
315
315
315
315Eisbaren Berlin (Ger)
315Ekranas Panevezys
315El Salvador
315El Salvador
315Ellesmere Port Town
315England
315England
315Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
315Erris
315Essefador
315Estudiantes
315Estudiantes
315
315Everton
315Everton FC
315Exeter Softly FC
315Expressinho
315Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza
315FBK Kaunas
315FC Banik Ostrava
315FC Chmel Blsany
315FC Dallas
315FC Den Bosch
315FC Edmonton
315FC Groningen
315FC Slovan Liberec
315FC Tescoma Zlin
315FC Twente Enschede
315FC Utrecht
315FFPB Federation Francaise de Pelote Basque
315FICA Cap-Haïtien
315FK Jablonec 97
315FK Marila Pribram
315FK Mlada Bolesav
315FK Silute
315FK Teplice
315FK Vilnius
315Falrook
315Fanatical Dodgers
315Fehérvár AV19 (Hun)
315Ferro Carril Oeste
315Feyenoord Rotterdam
315Fingal
315Finland
315Finland
315
315Fitzalan
315Flames Blueus Reims (Fra)
315
315Forge FC Hamilton
315France
315France
315France
315Fribourg-Gottéron (Swi)
315Frölunda Gothenburg (Swe)
315Färjestad Karlstad (Swe)
315
315GAA Gaelic Athletic Association Hurling
315GAA Handball
315
315GAA Poc Fada
315GAA Rounders
315GAA Wheelchair Hurling
315
315GKS Katowice (Pol)
315Galicia
315
315
315
315
315
315Galway City
315
315Galway United
315Galway-Mayo IT
315Galway-Mayo IT
315
315
315Garryowen
315Gimnasia y Esgrima
315
315Glenurquhart (Scotland)
315Gothiques Amiens (Fra)
315Gower Sports
315Gower Sports B
315Grads
315Grand Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC
315Grange Albion
315Grange Albion B
315Grange Catholic
315Grange Catholics B
315Grange Catholics C
315Greece
315Greece
315Green Isle All-Stars
315Grenoble (Fra)
315Grizzlys Wolfsburg (Ger)
315Guadeloupe
315Guatemala
315Guatemala
315Guelph United
315Guernsey
315Guyana
315Gweedore
315HC Davos (Swi)
315HC Dunarea Galati (Rom)
315HC Progrym Gheorgheni (Rom)
315HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom)
315HFX Wanderers FC
315HK ECE Celje (Slo)
315HK Hidria Jesenice (Slo)
315HK Slavija Junior (Bul)
315HK Triglav (Slo)
315HK True Celje (Slo)
315HK Vojvodina (Ser)
315Haiti
315Hammond Celtic
315Haverfordwest County
315Hellenic
315Hendre
315Honduras
315Honduras
315Hong Kong
315Hong Kong
315Huachipato
315Hungary
315Hungary
315Huracan
315Hyde United
315IK Esbjerg (Den)
315IK Herning (Den)
315IMASA Sf. Gheorghe (Rom)
315IR Iran
315IT Sligo
315IT Sligo
315Iceland
315Iceland
315Ilves Tampere (Fin)
315Imperatriz
315Inchicore College
315Independiente
315India
315Indonesia
315Indonesia
315Inter Bens Bike
315Inter Miami CF
315Interas Visaginas
315International Rules
315Invercargill Thistle
315Ipswich Town
315Iran
315Iraq
315Iraq
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315Iremany
315Irish Institute CDMX
315Is Your Motherwell
315Isle of Man
315Israel
315Israel
315It's about to get Messi
315Italia
315Italy
315JK Brackens
315Jaka - Martija
315Jambi
315James Stephens
315Japan
315Japan
315Jersey
315Jets
315Jomo Cosmos
315Jordan
315Jordanstown Jaguars
315Jousters
315Jukurit Mikkeli (Fin)
315KADCA (Badminton)
315KFK Siauliai
315KHL Medveščak (Cro)
315KHL Mladost (Bul)
315KHL Zagreb (Cro)
315Kaizer Chiefs
315Kamikazee
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315Kilruane MacDonaghs
315Kimmage Development U
315Kinsalebeg
315Korea Republic
315Kuwait
315Kuwait
315LA Galaxy
315
315LGFA Ladies Gaelic Football Association
315La Cure Sylvester SC
315Landsdowne
315Lanus
315
315
315Lara
315
315
315League of Ireland
315Lebanon
315Leeds United
315Leicester City
315Leicestershire
315
315
315Letterkenny
315Letterkenny IT
315Libya
315
315
315Limerick City
315Lincolnshire
315Linemen
315Lisburn
315Liverpool FC
315
315Llandaff North
315Llandaff North B
315Llandalen
315Llanelli
315Llaneros
315Llanfrechfa
315Llanrumney
315Llanrumney B
315Llanrumney C
315
315Loco Polo
315
315
315Longford Town
315Loughmore-Castleiney
315
315
315Luleå Hockey (Swe)
315Luxembourg
315Luxembourg
315MTU Tralee
315Macao
315Macau
315Macclesfield
315Machen RFC
315Malaysia
315Malaysia
315Malta
315Malta
315Mamelodi Sundowns
315Manchester City
315Manchester United FC
315Manning Rangers
315Maori Hill
315
315Mariners Baseball B
315Marino Institute of Education
315Maritimo
315Marlboro Shamrocks (Mass)
315Marley Rangers
315Mary Immaculate College Limerick
315Mary Immaculate College Thurles
315Maynooth U
315Mean Machine
315
315
315Merseyside
315Mexico
315Mexico
315Mid-Ulster
315Mid-West America
315
315Middlesbrough
315Middletown Na Fianna
315Milford A
315Mineros Guyana
315Minerven
315Minnesota United
315Miramar Rangers
315Moleicester City
315Monagas
315Mont-Royal Outremont
315Mooncoin
315Morganstown RFC
315Morocco
315Moroka Swallows
315Mosgiel
315Mossley
315Moturoa
315Mount Roskill
315Mountain West
315Mountfield HK (Cze)
315Mourne
315
315
315Munster TU
315Murrumbeena
315Murrumbeena P.S.
315NAC Breda
315NEC Nijmegen
315NEWI Cefn Druids
315NUI Galway
315NUI Galway
315
315Nanaimo Native Sons
315Naomh Moninne
315Navarre
315Nelson Rangers
315Nenagh Éire Óg
315Nepal
315
315Netherlands
315Netherlands
315Netherlands Antilles
315New Collection
315New England
315New Park Liberals
315New South Wales
315New Westminster Salmonbellies
315
315New York City FC
315New York Red Bulls
315New Zealand
315New Zealand
315New Zealand
315Newbridge
315Newcastle Senators (Eng)
315Newell's Old Boys
315Newlands
315Newport Civil Service
315Newport Civil Service B
315Newport Dockers
315Newtown
315Ninian Spurs
315Ninian Spurs B
315Nomads
315North Korea
315North Korea
315North Sumatra
315Northern Ireland
315
315Northern Ireland
315
315Northern Territories
315Northumberland
315Northwich Victoria
315Norway
315Norway
315Norwich City
315Notre Dame
315Nottingham Forest
315Nova Scotia
315O'Higgins
315Oakleigh G.O.C.
315Oakleigh G.O.C.
315Oakleigh South
315Oakleigh South
315
315Obi 1 Kenobi 0
315Oceláři Třinec (Cze)
315
315
315Olaizola II - Rezusta
315Old Boys
315Old Illtydians
315Old Illtydians B
315Olimpija Ljubljana (Slo)
315Oman
315Onehunga
315Open U
315Orange County SC
315Orkney Islands
315Orlando Pirates
315PR China
315PR China
315PSV Eindhoven
315Pacific FC Victoria
315Palestino
315Pamplemousses SC Belle Vue
315Panama
315Papua
315Papua
315Paraguay
315Paraguay
315Pennsylvania
315Penylian
315Penylian B
315Peru
315Peru
315Petite Rivière Noire SC
315Peña II - Albisu
315Philadelphia Union
315Pintmen FC
315Platense
315Poland
315
315Poland FIFA
315Port Chevalier
315Port Coquitlam Saints
315Port Talbot Town
315Port Vale
315Portland Timbers
315Portobello
315Portugal
315Portugal
315Portuguesa
315
315Qatar
315Qatar
315Queen's U Belfast
315Queens University Belfast
315Queens University Belfast
315Queensland
315Qwa Qwa Stars
315RBC Rosendaal
315RKC Waalwijk
315Racing Club (Guadeloupe)
315Racing Club Haïtien Port-au-Prince
315Rafali Blackpool
315Railways
315Rangers
315Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (Swi)
315Rathcairn
315Rathdown
315Real Rovers
315Real Salt Lake
315Red Bull Munich (Ger)
315Red Bull Salzburg (Aut)
315
315Rep. of Ireland
315Republic of Ireland
315
315
315Rhyl
315Rhyl
315Ring
315River Plate
315Rockmount
315Roda JC Kerkrade
315Romania
315Romania
315Rosario
315
315
315Roscrea
315Roslyn-Wakari
315Rossi Santa Maria Novella
315Royal College of Surgeons
315Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland
315Rumney RFC
315Rumney RFC B
315Runcorn
315Russia
315Rögle Ängleholm (Swe)
315SC Heerenveen
315SC Miercurea Ciuc (Rom)
315SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice
315SK Sigma Olomouc
315SK Slavia Praha
315SKHL Crvena Zvezda (Ser)
315Sampaio Correa
315San Jose Earthquakes
315San Lorenzo
315San Martin Tucuman
315Santa Ines
315Santiago Wanderers
315
315
315Saudi Arabia
315Saudi Arabia
315Savanne SC
315
315Scotland
315Scotland
315Sea Lions
315Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club
315Seatoun
315Seattle Sounders FC
315Shamrock
315
315Shetland Islands
315Singapore
315Singapore
315Sirens
315Skellefteå AIK (Swe)
315Skinny Jeans & thongs
315Skinny Jeans & thongs
315Slezsky FC Opava
315
315Sligo City BC
315
315Slovan Bratislava (Svk)
315Smack my Bilic Up
315Snorting Lisbon
315Sombrero Gaels
315
315South America
315South Australia
315South China
315South Dublin
315South Fraser Stickmen
315South Korea
315South Liverpool
315South Sulawesi
315Southampton
315Spain
315Spain
315Sparta Prague (Cze)
315Spastic Hawks
315Spirish Wildcats
315Sporting Kansas City
315St. Alban's
315St. Alban's B
315
315St. Fallon's
315St. Joseph's
315St. Kilda
315St. Mary's UC
315St. Mary's University College
315St. Mary's University College
315St. Michael's
315St. Michael's B
315St. Michael's C
315
315St. Peter's
315St. Peter's
315St. Peter's B
315St. Phillip Expos (WBU)
315St. Vincent & the Grenadines
315Stalybridge Celtic
315Stavanger Oilers (Nor)
315Stockport County
315Stoke City
315Straight to Town
315
315Straubing Spiders (Ger)
315Suduva Marijampole
315Sunderland
315Surinam
315Suriname
315Sweden
315Sweden
315Switzerland
315Switzerland
315Swords
315Syria
315Syria
315TPS Turku (Fin)
315TU Dublin
315TU Dublin City Campus
315TU Dublin Tallaght Campus
315TU North Leinster
315TU Shannon
315TU South East
315TUS Midlands
315TUS Midwest
315Taiwan
315Taiwan
315Taiwan
315Taking the Mkhitaryan
315Tallaght
315
315
315Talleres Cordoba
315Tappara Tampere (Fin)
315Tarelblack Saracens
315Tasmania
315Tavistock
315Technical
315Technical
315Tempête FC Saint-Marc
315Terenure College
315Texas-Southern
315Thailand
315Thailand
315The All Blacks
315The Law School
315The Tribe 2.0
315Thurles Sarsfields
315Tilburg Trappers (Ned)
315Timova FC
315
315
315Tocantins
315Tongwyndale
315Toomevara
315Toronto FC
315Total Network Solutions
315Tottenham Hotspur
315Tranmere Rovers
315Trinidad & Tobago
315Trinidad & Tobago
315Trinidad & Tobago
315Trinidad & Tobago
315Trinity C Dublin
315
315
315Tristar B Castlederg
315
315Trujillanos
315
315Tuam Shamblers
315Tunisia
315Turkey
315Turkey
315
315
315U Highlands and Islands
315U Limerick
315
315UC Cork
315
315UC Dublin
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315USSR
315UU Jordanstown
315
315
315Ulster U
315Ulster University
315Umtata Bucks
315Union Espanola
315Union La Calera
315Union Tachira
315Union de Concepcion
315Union of Soviet Socialist Republics (UEFA)
315United Arab Emirates FIFA
315
315United States of America (CONCACAF-NAFU)
315United States of America FIFA
315Universidad Catolica
315Universidad Guadalajara (Mexico)
315Universidad de Chile
315Universidad de Los Andes
315University College Cork
315University College Cork (IRFU Rugby Union)
315University College Dublin
315
315University College Dublin (IRFU Rugby Union)
315University of Limerick
315University of Limerick
315Urrutikoetxea - Imaz
315Uruguay
315Uruguay
315Vaal Professionals
315Valencia de Léogâne
315Velez Sarsfield
315Venezuela
315Venezuela
315Vetra Vilnius
315Viana
315Victoria
315Victoria Shamrocks
315Victory SC Port-au-Prince
315Villach SV (Aut)
315Vilnius
315Vitesse Arnhem
315WBU Welsh Baseball Union
315WCA Women’s Camanachd Association
315Wales
315Wales
315Wales
315
315
315
315Waterford City GAA
315Wellington Town
315Welshpool Town
315Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks
315West Bondage Albion
315West Bromwich Albion
315West Cork
315West Dublin
315West Germany
315West Germany
315West St.
315West Sulawesi
315Western Australia
315Western Suburbs
315
315
315
315Whitechurch
315Whitechurch RFC
315
315Wiggins Teape
315Willem II Tilburg
315Winsford United
315Wirral Wolves
315Witbank Aces
315Wits University
315Witton Albion
315Wolverhampton Wanderers
315Wolves of university street
315Wrexham
315Yakima Canines
315Yemen AR
315Yemen PDR
315York United FC
315Young Munster
315Yugoslavia
315Yugoslavia
315ZSC Lions Zurich (Swi)
315Zalgiris Vilnius
315Zamora
315
1341Trinity College Dublin
1342England
1343Cruzeiro (Bra)
1343Hartford Athletic
1345
1345Codex
1347Ernest Borel
1347Red Star Belgrade (Yug)
1347
1350Republic of Ireland
1351North Shore
1351Northern
1353Clara
1353New Westminster Salmonacs
1353Victoria Shamrocks
1356Sao Bento
1356Valour FC Winnipeg
1358Oakland Roots SC
1359Barbados
1360Maranhao
1361CCS
1361DCU Dóchas Éireann B
1361Indy Eleven
1364El Paso Locomotive FC
1365Ivory Coast
1366Argentina
1366Birmingham Legion FC
1366
1366St. Brendan's
1370Creevagh
1370
1372
1373Western
1374Spartak
1375
1376Hi-B Utd
1377TUS Midlands
1378Microsoft
1378UL Ladies
1380Mex's Athletic
1380Uruguay
1382
1383MTU Cork
1384
1385
1386Falcon
1386Trinidad & Tobago
1386
1389TCD Trojans
1390Douglas Hall
1391Crystal Palace FC
1392RFC Phoenix
1393Waterford IT
1394Athlone Town
1395
1396Cookstown
1397Belfast Harlequins
1398

References: Compiled automatically from results in [2]

Fixtures and Results

Roster

Early Pre-GAA Inter-Provincial Hurling

Early Pre-GAA Inter-Provincial Hurling
Crumlin Commons, Co. Offaly

Early Pre-GAA Inter-Provincial Hurling
Crumlin Commons, Co. Offaly

Early Pre-GAA Inter-Provincial Hurling
Crumlin Commons, Co. Offaly

Early Pre-GAA Inter-Provincial Hurling
Lisduff, Urlingford, Co. Kilkenny

(Friendly)
Irish Shinty Matches

Early Pre-GAA Inter-Provincial Hurling
Phoenix Park, Co. Dublin

(Semi-Finals)
Inter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)

(Semi-Finals)
Inter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)

(Championship Series)
Inter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)

(Semi-Finals 1st Series 1st Leg)
New Zealand Rothmans Tournament

(Semi-Finals 2nd Series 1st Leg)
New Zealand Rothmans Tournament

(Semi-Finals 1st Series 2nd Leg)
New Zealand Rothmans Tournament

(Semi-Finals 2nd Series 2nd Leg)
New Zealand Rothmans Tournament

(Final Series 1st Leg)
New Zealand Rothmans Tournament

(Final Series 2nd Leg)
New Zealand Rothmans Tournament

(Quarter-Finals (North))
New Zealand - Chatham Cup

(Quarter-Finals (North))
New Zealand - Chatham Cup

(Quarter-Finals (South))
New Zealand - Chatham Cup

(Quarter-Finals (South))
New Zealand - Chatham Cup

(Semi-Finals (North Final))
New Zealand - Chatham Cup

(Semi-Finals (South Final))
New Zealand - Chatham Cup

(Final)
New Zealand - Chatham Cup

(Final)
Waterford Volleyball Street League Ladies
Barrack Street, Waterford City

(Final)
Waterford Volleyball Street League Men
New Street, Waterford City

(Final)
Waterford County Volleyball Championships Men
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford

(Final)
Waterford County Volleyball Championships Ladies
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford

FIFA World Cup Qualifying

(International Friendly)
International American Football Friendlies
Stradbrook, Blackrock, Co. Dublin

(International Friendly)
International American Football Friendlies
Wanderers FC Rugby Club, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4

(Preseason Capitol Bowl 1st Leg)
Capitol Bowl
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin

(Preseason)
Irish American Football League
Shane Park, Lurgan

(Week 1 Yankee Doodle Day Festival)
Irish American Football League
Portrush

(Capitol Bowl 2nd Leg)
Capitol Bowl
Cooke Rugby Club, Belfast

(Summer Bowl Semi-Finals)
Irish American Football League
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin

(Summer Bowl Semi-Finals)
Irish American Football League
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin

(Summer Bowl Final)
Irish American Football League
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin

(Penultimate week Carrickfergus Festival)
Irish American Football League
Carrickfergus Rugby Club, Carrickfergus

(All Ireland Final)
Irish American Football League
Cooke Rugby Club, Belfast

(Final Week)
Irish American Football League
Goodyear, Craigavon

(Shamrock Bowl Semi-Finals ?)
Irish American Football League
Londonderry YMCA

(International Friendly)
International American Football Friendlies
Musgrave Park, Belfast

(Shamrock Bowl I)
Irish American Football League
St. Mary's Rugby Club, Templeville Road, Dublin 6W

(International Friendly)
International American Football Friendlies
Kilmacud Crokes GAA, Stillorgan, Dublin 18, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown

(International Friendly)
International Ice Hockey Friendlies (Irish Clubs)

(Preseason Week 1)
Irish American Football League Mourne Conference Preseason
RAF Aldergrove, Antrim

(Preseason Week 2)
Irish American Football League Mourne Conference Preseason
Annadale Association, Upper Braniel Road, Dundonald

(Preseason Week 5)
Irish American Football League Mourne Conference Preseason
Banbridge Showgrounds, Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon / Co. Down

(Preseason Week 6)
Irish American Football League Mourne Conference Preseason
Carreras Sports Club, Carrickfergus, Co. Antrim

(Preliminary Round)
GAA All-Ireland SHC B Senior Hurling Home Championship
Newbridge GAA, Co. Kildare

(First Round)
GAA All-Ireland SHC B Senior Hurling Home Championship
Cullen Park, Carlow

(First Round)
GAA All-Ireland SHC B Senior Hurling Home Championship
Keady GAA, Co. Armagh

(First Round)
GAA All-Ireland SHC B Senior Hurling Home Championship
Wicklow GAA, Aughrim, Co. Wicklow

(First Round)
GAA All-Ireland SHC B Senior Hurling Home Championship

(Final)
GAA All-Ireland SHC B British Provincial Hurling Championship
Watford GAA, Hertfordshire

(First Round)
Munster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

(First Round)
Munster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

(First Round)
Leinster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
O'Moore Park, Portlaoise, Co. Laois

(First Round)
Leinster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
O'Moore Park, Portlaoise, Co. Laois

(Semi-Finals)
GAA All-Ireland SHC B Senior Hurling Home Championship
Trim GAA, Co. Meath

(Semi-Finals)
GAA All-Ireland SHC B Senior Hurling Home Championship
Athy GAA, Co. Kildare

(Semi-Finals)
Munster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry

(Semi-Finals)
Munster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

(Home Final)
GAA All-Ireland SHC B Senior Hurling Home Championship
Trim GAA, Co. Meath

(Semi-Finals)
Leinster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Croke Park, Dublin

(Semi-Finals)
Leinster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Croke Park, Dublin

(Semi-Final Replays)
Munster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry

(Semi-Final Replays)
Munster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

(Summer Bowl Semi-Finals)
Irish American Football League

(Summer Bowl Final)
Irish American Football League

(All-Ireland B Final)
GAA All-Ireland SHC B Senior Hurling Championship
Cullen Park, Carlow

(Munster SHC Final)
Munster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

(Munster SHC Final Replay)
Munster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry

(All-Ireland Quarter-Final)
GAA All-Ireland SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Casement Park, Belfast, Co. Antrim

(Leinster SHC Final)
Leinster GAA SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Croke Park, Dublin

(All-Ireland Semi-Finals)
GAA All-Ireland SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Croke Park, Dublin

(All-Ireland Semi-Finals)
GAA All-Ireland SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Croke Park, Dublin

(All-Ireland SHC Final)
GAA All-Ireland SHC Senior Hurling Championship
Croke Park, Dublin

(Semi-Finals)
Soccer Bowl
Port of Spain, Trinidad

(Semi-Finals)
Soccer Bowl
Port of Spain, Trinidad

(3rd Place Playoff)
Soccer Bowl
Port of Spain, Trinidad

(Soccer Bowl 1989)
Soccer Bowl
Port of Spain, Trinidad

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 1

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 1

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 1

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 2

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 2

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 2

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 2

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 3

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 3

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 3

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 3

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 4

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 4

(Week 1)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 4

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 1

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 1

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 1

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 1

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 1

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 2

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 2

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 2

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 3

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 3

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 3

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 3

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 4

(Week 2)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 4

(Division 3 Title Playoff)
Civil Service Ladies Football League Division 3 Playoff

(Two)
CONCACAF Cup-Winners' Cup Final Round

(Round 1)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group A

(Round 1)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group A

(Round 1)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group B

(Round 1)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group B

(Round 1)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group C

(Round 1)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group C

(Round 1)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group D

(Round 1)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group D

(Round 2)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group A

(Round 2)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group A

(Round 2)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group B

(Round 2)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group B

(Round 2)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group C

(Round 2)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group C

(Round 2)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group D

(Round 2)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group D

(Round 3)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group A

(Round 3)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group A

(Round 3)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group D

(Round 3)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group B

(Round 3)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group B

(Quarter-Finals)
6th World Youth Championship for the FIFA/Coca-Cola Cup

(Quarter-Finals)
6th World Youth Championship for the FIFA/Coca-Cola Cup

(Quarter-Finals)
6th World Youth Championship for the FIFA/Coca-Cola Cup

(Quarter-Finals)
6th World Youth Championship for the FIFA/Coca-Cola Cup

(Semi-Finals)
6th World Youth Championship for the FIFA/Coca-Cola Cup

(Semi-Finals)
6th World Youth Championship for the FIFA/Coca-Cola Cup

(3rd Place Playoff)
6th World Youth Championship for the FIFA/Coca-Cola Cup

(Final)
6th World Youth Championship for the FIFA/Coca-Cola Cup

(Round 3)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group C

(Round 3)
6th World Youth Championship 1st Round Group C

(UEFA European Super Cup 1991)
UEFA European Super Cup
Old Trafford, Manchester

(One)
CONCACAF Cup-Winners' Cup Final Round

(One)
CONCACAF Cup-Winners' Cup Final Round

(Two)
CONCACAF Cup-Winners' Cup Final Round

(Three)
CONCACAF Cup-Winners' Cup Final Round

(Three)
CONCACAF Cup-Winners' Cup Final Round

(Gameweek 1)
Donegal Volleyball League Ladies
Milford, Donegal

(Gameweek 1)
Donegal Volleyball League Ladies
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone

(Week 1)
Donegal Volleyball League Section A

(Week 1)
Donegal Volleyball League Section A

(Week 1)
Donegal Volleyball League Section A

(Week 1)
Donegal Volleyball League Section B

(Week 1)
Donegal Volleyball League Section B