Category: United Soccer League

United Soccer League 1 2021

USL League 1 Logo [References: 1]

Standings

USL League 1 2021PWDLGFGAGDPts
Richmond Kickers11003033
Fort Lauderdale CF21011103
New England Revolution II210113-23
South Georgia Tormenta SC200101-10
Greenville Triumph SC
FC Tucson
North Carolina FC
North Texas SC
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC
Forward Madison FC
Toronto FC II
Union Omaha
[References: 2]

Schedule

DateHome TeamAway Team
Week 1
11.04.2021Fort Lauderdale CF0New England Revolution II1
Week 2
17.04.2021New England Revolution II0Richmond Kickers3
18.04.2021South Georgia Tormenta FC0Fort Lauderdale CF1
Week 3
24.04.2021Richmond KickersGreenville Triumph SC
25.04.2021Union OmahaSouth Georgia Tormenta FC
25.04.2021North Texas SCFort Lauderdale CF
[References: ]

Irish Players

PlayerCountryTeamPositionGPGS
Conor DoyleRepublic of IrelandUnion Omaha SCMidfielder
[References: 4]

Report

Republic of Ireland’s Conor Doyle has signed to play for Union Omaha SC in the United Soccer League USL League 1 for 2021, which kicked off on 11th April.

About

The United Soccer League is the United States Soccer Federation Officially-recognised Minor League affiliate of Major League Soccer. United Soccer League 1 makes up the Third Division in the US Soccer Pyramid, and is the equivalent of the EFL 1 in English Football.

United States Men’s Soccer Pyramid

  1. Major League Soccer
  2. United Soccer League Championship
  3. United Soccer League 1
  4. United Soccer League 2
  5. National Premier Soccer League

References

Images

[1] Soccer Stadium Digest (2019) USL 1 Logo [Internet] Available from: https://soccerstadiumdigest.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/USL-League-One-logo-1024×683.jpg %5BAccessed 14 March 2020]

Websites

[2] USL1 (2021) USL1 Standings [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleagueone.com/league-standings  [Accessed 14 March 2021]

[3] USL1 (2021) USL1 Schedule [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleagueone.com/league-schedule [Accessed 21 April 2021]

[4] USL 1 (2020) Union Omaha Roster [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleagueone.com/union-omaha-roster  [Accessed 21 April 2021]

[5] USL 1 (2020) Union Omaha Player Stats [Internet] Available from:  [Accessed 29 December 2020]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Richard Mulcahy, Fiona Connolly-Mulcahy, Conor Connolly-Mulcahy, Dara Connolly-Mulcahy, Orla Connolly-Mulcahy & Aodhan Connolly-Mulcahy.

About this document

Researched, Compiled and Written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 21 April 2021

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2021

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

United Soccer League Championship 2021

United Soccer League Championship Logo [References: 1]

Standings

USL Championship 2021PWDLFAPts
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
Charleston Battery
Charlotte Independence
Hartford Athletic
Loudoun United FC
The Miami FC
New York Red Bulls II
Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Central Division
Atlanta United 2
Birminghan Legion FC
Indy Eleven
Louisville City FC
Memphis 901 FC
OKC Energy FC
Sporting Kansas City II
FC Tulsa
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Mountain Division
Austin Bold FC
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
El Paso Locomotive FC
New Mexico United FC
Real Monarchs SLC
Rio Grande Valley FC
San Antonio FC
Pacific Division
LA Galaxy II
Las Vegas Lights FC
Oakland Roots SC
Orange County SC
Phoenix Rising FC
Sacramento Republic FC
San Diego Loyal SC
Tacoma Defiance
United Soccer League Championship Standings 2021 [Refernces: 2]

Results

DateHome TeamAway Team
Week 1
25.04.2021Louisville City FCAtlanta United 2
25.04.2021OKC Energy FCFC Tulsa
Week 2
01.05.2021New York Red Bulls IIHartford Athletic
01.05.2021Phoenix Rising FCSan Diego Loyal SC
01.05.2021LA Galaxy IISacramento Republic FC
02.05.2021Birmingham Legion FCIndy Eleven
02.05.2021Tampa Bay RowdiesCharlotte independence
02.05.2021FC TulsaSporting Kansas City II
02.05.2021OKC Energy FCAtlanta United 2
02.05.2021Rio Grande Valley FCNew Mexico United
Week 3
[References: 3]

Report

The United States Soccer Federation’s Second Division League 2021 United Soccer League USL Championship is scheduled to kick off its’ 2021 season on 25 April. Featuring 31 teams in four geographic divisions it promises to be the biggest and best season of the USL Championship so far.

References

Images

[1] Wikipedia (2020) USL Championship Logo [Internet] Available from: https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/2/29/USL_Championship_vert_dark_logo.svg/1200px-USL_Championship_vert_dark_logo.svg.png [Accessed8 March 2020]

Websites

[2] USL Championship (2021) standings[Internet] Available from: https://www.uslchampionship.com/league-standings [Accessed 14 March 2021]

[3] USL Championship (2021) league schedule [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslchampionship.com/league-schedule [Accessed 21 April 2021]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Richard Mulcahy, Fiona Connolly-Mulcahy, Conor Connolly-Mulcahy, Dara Connolly-Mulcahy, Orla Connolly-Mulcahy & Aodhan Connolly-Mulcahy.

About this document

Researched, Compiled and Written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 21 April 2021

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2021

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

United Soccer League 2 2021

United Soccer League 2 Logo [References: 1]

Central Conference Standings

USL 2 Central Conference 2021PWDLFAPts
Great Lakes Division
Dayton Dutch Lions
Flint City Bucks
AFC Ann Arbor
South Bend Lions
Oakland County FC
Grand Rapids FC
Kalamazoo FC
Fort Wayne FC
Toledo Villa FC
Kings Hammer
Heartland Division
Des Moines Menace
Green Bay Voyageurs
Kaw Valley FC
Chicago FC United
Peoria City
FC Wichita
St. Louis Scott Gallagher
Mid-South Division
AHFC Royals
Brazos Valley Cavalry FC
Corpus Christi FC
Houston FC
Mississippi Brilla FC
Texas United
Little Rock Rangers
Round Rock SC
United Soccer League 2 Central Conference Standings 2021 [References: 2]

Eastern Conference

USL 2 Eastern Conference 2021PWDLFAPts
Mid Atlantic Division
AC Connecticut
Black Rock FC
Boston Bolts
Seacoast United Phantoms
Western Mass Pioneers
FC Malaga City
Mid Atlantic Division
Northern Virginia FC
Lehigh Valley United
Ocean City Nor’easters
Reading United AC
Philadelphia Lone Star SC
West Chester United FC
Real Central New Jersey
Division
Manhattan SC
Westchester Flames
Cedar Stars Rush
FA Euro New York
Long Island Rough Riders
New York Red Bulls U23
New Jersey Copa FC
FC Motown
Morris Elite SC
United Soccer League 2 Eastern Conference Standings 2021 [References: 2]

Southern Conference

USL 2 Southern Conference 2021PWDLFAPts
Deep South Division
Charlotte Eagles
Dalton Red Wolves SC
Charlotte Independence 2
Peachtree City MOBA
SC United Bantams
South Georgia Tormenta FC 2
East Atlanta FC
Southern Soccer Academy Kings
Asheville City SC
South East Division
FC Miami City
Florida Elite SA
The Villagres SC
Treasure Coast Tritons
Weston FC
Tampa FL USL 2
South Atlantic Division
North Carolina Fusion U23
Lionsbridge FC
North Carolina FC U23
Tobacco Road FC
Tri-City Otters
Virginia Beach United
Wake FC
West Virginia United
United Soccer League 2 Southern Conference Standings 2021 [References: 2]

Western Conference

USL 2 2021 Western ConferencePWDLFAPts
Mountain Division
Ogden City SC
Park City Red Wolves SC
Colorado Rush
Northwest Division
Lane United FC
Portland Timbers U23
OVF Alliance
South West Division
FC Golden State Force
San Francisco City FC
San Francisco Glens SC
Santa Cruz Breakers FC
Southern California Seahorses
Ventura County Fusion
Project 510
United Soccer League 2 Western Conference Standings 2021 [References: 2]

Results

DateHome TeamAway Team
Week 1
05.05.2021Weston FCFC Miami City
05.05.2021Philadelphia Lone Star FCWest Chester United SC
07.05.2021Tobacco Road FCNorth Carolina Fusion U23 SC
08.05.2021FC Miami CityTampa Bay United
08.05.2021Philadelphia Lone Star FCNorthern Virginia FC
09.05.2021Oakland County FCFort Wayne FC
09.05.2021FC MotownMorris Elite FC
[References: 3]

References

Images

[1] DMV Soccer (2019) USL 2 Logo [Internet] Available from: https://dmvsoccer96.files.wordpress.com/2019/05/usl-league-2.png [Accessed 14 February 2020]

Websites

[2] USL2 (2020) USL2 Standings [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleaguetwo.com/league-standings [Accessed 14 February 2020]

[3] USL2 (2020) USL2 League Schedule 5 May 2021 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleaguetwo.com/schedule/day/league_instance/134228?subseason=731558 [Accessed 14 February 2020]

[4] USL2 (2020) USL2 League Schedule 7 May 2021 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleaguetwo.com/schedule/day/league_instance/134228/2021/5/7?subseason=731558&referrer=6155280  [Accessed 14 February 2020]

[3] USL2 (2020) USL2 League Schedule 8 May 2021 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleaguetwo.com/schedule/day/league_instance/134228/2021/5/8?subseason=731558&referrer=6155280 [Accessed 14 February 2020]

[3] USL2 (2020) USL2 League Schedule 9 May 2021 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleaguetwo.com/schedule/day/league_instance/134228/2021/5/9?subseason=731558&referrer=6155280 [Accessed 14 February 2020]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Richard Mulcahy, Fiona Connolly-Mulcahy, Conor Connolly-Mulcahy, Dara Connolly-Mulcahy, Orla Connolly-Mulcahy & Aodhan Connolly-Mulcahy.

About this document

Researched, Compiled and Written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 14 February 2020

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2020

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

United Soccer League 1 2020

United Soccer League 1 Logo [Ref: 1]

Standings

PWLDGDPPGPts
Greenville Triumph SC161132+132.1935
Union Omaha16835+51.7129
North Texas FC16736+81.6927
Richmond Kickers1686201.6326
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC15654+41.4722
FC Tucson16664+21.3822
Forward Madison FC16556+61.3121
South Georgia Tormenta FC16574-31.1919
New England Revolution II16583-71.1318
Fort Lauderdale CF16493-90.9415
Orlando City B151113-190.406
United Soccer League 1 Standings 2020 [Ref: 2]

Irish Players

PlayerTeamGPGS
Steven BeattieChattanooga Red Wolves SC82
Niall LogueFC Tucson160
Mikie RoweSouth Georgia Tormenta FC111
[Refrrrences:

Report

The United Soccer League 1 cancelled the League 1 Final scheduled for October 29th 2020, and declared Greenville Triumph SC Champions based on Points Per Game (PPG). Three Irish players played in the USL League 1 in 2020, Niall Logue played all 16 games for FC Tucson (Arizona) as they finished 6th of 11 teams. Steven Beattie of Chattanooga Red Wolves (Tennessee) played 8 games, scoring 2 goals as they finished 5th, and Mikie Rowe scored one goal in 11 games South Georgia Tormenta FC as they came 8th.

About

The United Soccer League is the United States Soccer Federation Officially-recognised Minor League affiliate of Major League Soccer. United Soccer League 1 makes up the Third Division in the US Soccer Pyramid, and is the equivalent of the EFL 1 in English Football.

United States Men’s Soccer Pyramid

  1. Major League Soccer
  2. United Soccer League Championship
  3. United Soccer League 1
  4. United Soccer League 2
  5. National Premier Soccer League

References

Images

[1] Soccer Stadium Digest (2019) USL 1 Logo [Internet] Available from: https://soccerstadiumdigest.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/USL-League-One-logo-1024×683.jpg %5BAccessed 14 March 2020]

Websites

[2] USL1 (2020) USL1 Standings [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleagueone.com/league-standings [Accessed 14 March 2021]

[3] USL 1 (2020) Chattanooga Red Wolves SC Roster 2020 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleagueone.com/chattanooga-red-wolves-sc-roster [Accessed 29 December 2020]

[4] USL 1 (2020) Chattanooga Red Wolves SC Player Stats [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleagueone.com/chattanooga-red-wolves-sc-player-stats [Accessed 29 December 2020]

[5] USL 1 (2020) South Georgia Tormenta Roster 2020 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleagueone.com/south-georgia-tormenta-fc-roster [Accessed 29 December 2020]

[6] USL 1 (2020) South Georgia Tormenta Player Stats 2020 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleagueone.com/south-georgia-tormenta-fc-player-stats [Accessed 29 December 2020]

[7] USL 1 (2020) FC Tucson Roster 2020 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleagueone.com/fc-tucson-roster [Accessed 29 December 2020]

[8] USL 1 (2020) FC Tucson Player Stats 2020 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleagueone.com/fc-tucson-player-stats[Accessed 29 December 2020]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Richard Mulcahy, Fiona Connolly-Mulcahy, Conor Connolly-Mulcahy, Dara Connolly-Mulcahy, Orla Connolly-Mulcahy & Aodhan Connolly-Mulcahy.

About this document

Researched, Compiled and Written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 29 December 2020

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2020

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

United Soccer League Championship 2020

United Soccer League Championship Logo [Ref: 1]

Standings

PWDLFAPts
Group A (North West)
Reno 1868 FC1100313
Sacramento Republic FC2020442
Tacoma Defiance3012581
Portland Timbers 2 FC1001160
Group B (South West)
San Diego Loyal3210427
Phoenix Rising FC22001016
LA Galaxy II1101553
Las Vegas Lights FC1010111
Orange County SC1010001
Group C (Mountain West)
El Paso Locomotive FC2110104
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC2101333
New Mexico United2101223
Real Monarchs SLC2002020
Group D (Texas-Oklahoma)
San Antonio FC1100103
Austin Bold FC1100103
FC Tulsa2020222
OKC Energy FC1011231
Rio Grande Valley FC2002160
Group E (Midwest)
Indy Eleven2200626
Saint Louis FC2101433
Louisville City FC2101233
Sporting KC II1001120
Group F (North East)
Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC1100313
Loudoun United FC1010001
Philadelphia Union II1010001
Hartford Athletic0000000
New York Rd Bulls II1001010
Group G (South)
Charlotte Independence1100213
Birmingham Legion FC0000000
North Carolina FC1001010
Memphis 901 FC1001240
Group H (South East)
Tampa Bay Rowdies2200316
Charleston Battery1100103
Atlanta United 22002130
The Miami FC1001140
United Soccer League Championship Standings 2020 [Ref: 2]

Scores

DateHome TeamAway Team
Week 1
06.03.2020Orange County SC0El Paso Locomotive FC0
06.03.2020Tacoma Defiance1Reno 1868 FC3
07.03.2020North Carolina FC0Louisville City FC1
07.03.2020New York Red Bulls II0Tampa Bay Rowdies1
07.03.2020Memphis 901 FC2Indy Eleven4
07.03.2020Philadelphia Union II0Loudoun United FC0
07.03.2020OKC Energy FC1Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC2
07.03.2020Saint Louis FC4The Miami FC1
07.03.2020Austin Bold FC1New Mexico United0
07.03.2020San Antonio FC1Real Monarchs SLC0
07.03.2020Phoenix Rising FC6Portland Timbers 2 FC1
07.03.2020San Diego Loyal1Las Vegas Lights FC1
07.03.2020Sacramento Republic FC1FC Tulsa1
08.03.2020Atlanta United 20Charleston Battery1
08.03.2020Sporting KC II1Charlotte Independence2
08.03.2020Rio Grande Valley FC 1LA Galaxy II5
Week 2
12.07.2020Tacoma Defiance 1San Diego Loyal2
Week 3
11.07.2020Real Monarchs SLC0San Diego Loyal1
12.07.2020Indy Eleven2Saint Louis FC0
12.07.2020Tampa Bay Rowdies2Atlanta United 21
12.07.2020Colorado Springs Switchbacks1New Mexico United2
12.07.2020El Paso Locomotive1Rio Grande Valley FC0
12.07.2020Phoenix Rising FC4LA Galaxy II0
12.07.2020Louisville City FC1Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC3
Week 4
14.07.2020OKC Energy1Tulsa 1
14.07.2020Sacramento Republic FC3Tacoma Defiance3
USL Championship scores 2020 [Ref: 3-6]

Report

After just one week of the season, the COVID-19 Coronavirus halted play after the 8 March 2020. Four Months later restrictions were lifted, allowing a return to play on 12 July 2020, with the United Soccer League making the decision to reduce the length of the season.

The 35 teams in the USL Championship were divided into eight regional groups, with the top two from each group qualifying for the last 16, where it would be knockout from there onwards. Week 1 results still counted in the standings along with a home and away match against each other team in a teams group.

About

United Soccer League Championship has been the United States Soccer Federation Officially-recognised Division 2 League since 2019, and is the Second Level in the US Soccer Pyramid and the equivalent of the English Football League Championship in English Soccer.

United States Men’s Soccer Pyramid

  1. Major League Soccer
  2. United Soccer League Championship
  3. United Soccer League 1
  4. United Soccer League 2
  5. National Premier Soccer League

References

Images

[1] Wikipedia (2020) USL Championship Logo [Internet] Available from: https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/2/29/USL_Championship_vert_dark_logo.svg/1200px-USL_Championship_vert_dark_logo.svg.png [Accessed8 March 2020]

Websites

[2] United Soccer League Championship (2020) Standings [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslchampionship.com/league-standings [Accessed 14 July 2020]

[3] United Soccer League Championship (2020) Scores Week 1 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslchampionship.com/2020-week-1-results [Accessed 14 July 2020]

[4] United Soccer League Championship (2020) Scores Week 2 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslchampionship.com/2020-week-2-results [Accessed 14 July 2020]

[5] United Soccer League Championship (2020) Scores Week 3 [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslchampionship.com/2020-week-3-results [Accessed 14 July 2020]

[6] United Soccer League Championship (2020) Scores Latest [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslchampionship.com/league-scores [Accessed 14 July 2020]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Richard Mulcahy, Fiona Connolly-Mulcahy, Conor Connolly-Mulcahy, Dara Connolly-Mulcahy, Orla Connolly-Mulcahy & Aodhan Connolly-Mulcahy.

About this document

Researched, Compiled and Written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 14 February 2020

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2020

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

United Soccer League 2 2020

United Soccer League 2 Logo [Reference: 2]

Central Conference

PWDLFAPts
Great Lakes Division
Cincinnati Dutch Lions
Dayton Dutch Lions
Flint City Bucks
AFC Ann Arbor
South Bend Lions
Oakland County FC
Grand Rapids FC
Louisville City U23
Heartland Division
Chicago FC United
Des Moines Menace
Green Bay Voyageurs
Kaw Valley FC
St. Louis Lions
Thunder Bay Chill
FC Manitoba
Peoria City
Mid South Division
AHFC Royals
Brazos Valley Cavalry FC
Corpus Christi FC
Houston FC
Mississippi Brilla FC
Texas United
United Soccer League 2 Central Conference Standings 2020 [Reference: 1]

Eastern Conference

PWDLFAPts
Northeast Division
AC Connecticut
Black Rock FC
Boston Bolts
GPS Portland Phoenix
Seacoast United Phantoms
Western Mass Pioneers
Mid Atlantic Division
Evergreen FC
Lehigh Valley United
Ocean City Nor’easters
Reading United AC
Philadelphia Lone Star FC
FC Bermuda Bascome
West Chester United FC
Metropolitan Division
Manhattan SC
Westchester Flames
Cedar Stars Rush
FA Euro New York
Long Island Rough Riders
New York Red Bulls U23
United Soccer League 2 Eastern Conference Standings 2020 [Reference: 1]

Southern Conference

PWDLFAPts
Deep South Division
Charlotte Eagles
Dalton Red Wolves SC
Charlotte Independence II
Peachtree City MOBA
SC United Bantams
South Georgia Tormenta FC 2
East Atlanta FC
Southern Soccer Academy Kings
Asheville City FC
Southeast Division
Daytona SC
FC Miami City
Florida Elite SA
Sarasota Metropolis SC
The Villages SC
Treasure Coast Titans
Weston FC
Tampa Bay Rowdies U23
South Atlantic Division
West Virginia Alliance FC
North Carolina Fusion U23
Lionsbridge FC
North Carolina FC U23
Tobacco Road FC
Tri-Cities Otters
Virginia Beach United
Wake FC
United Soccer League 2 2020 Southern Conference Standings [Reference: 1]

Western Conference

PWDLFAPts
Mountain Division
Ogden City FC
Park City Red Wolves SC
Colorado Rush
New Mexico United U23
Northwest Division
Calgary Foothills FC
Lane United FC
Portland Timbers U23
Sound FC
Vancouver TSS FC Rovers
TFA Willamette
Southwest Division
FC Golden State Force
San Francisco City FC
San Francisco Glens SC
Santa Cruz Breakers FC
Southern California Seahorses
Ventura County Fusion
United Soccer League 2 Western Conference 2020 Standings [Reference: 1]

Report

The USL League 2 2020 season was cancelled due to health concerns regarding the COVID-19 Coronavirus Pandemic.

About

The United Soccer League is the United States Soccer Federation Officially-recognised Minor League affiliate of Major League Soccer. United Soccer League 2 makes up the Fourth Division in the US Soccer Pyramid, and is the equivalent of the EFL 2 in English Football. It is officially an Amateur Division.

United States Men’s Soccer Pyramid

  1. Major League Soccer
  2. United Soccer League Championship
  3. United Soccer League 1
  4. United Soccer League 2
  5. National Premier Soccer League

References

Websites

[1] USL2 (2020) USL2 Standings [Internet] Available from: https://www.uslleaguetwo.com/league-standings [Accessed 14 February 2020]

Images

[2] DMV Soccer (2019) USL 2 Logo [Internet] Available from: https://dmvsoccer96.files.wordpress.com/2019/05/usl-league-2.png [Accessed 14 February 2020]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Richard Mulcahy, Fiona Connolly-Mulcahy, Conor Connolly-Mulcahy, Dara Connolly-Mulcahy, Orla Connolly-Mulcahy & Aodhan Connolly-Mulcahy.

About this document

Researched, Compiled and Written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 14 February 2020

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2020

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.